Election 2020

Election Date-Name : 03/03/2020 -- 2020 MARCH 3RD DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY

RESULTS

Office Name

Office Type

Name

% of Votes

U.S. PRESIDENT

 

 

 

PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT

FEDERAL

JOSEPH R. BIDEN

38.21

PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT

FEDERAL

BERNIE SANDERS

30.63

U.S. SENATE

 

 

 

U. S.  SENATOR

FEDERAL

MARY "MJ" HEGAR

17.41

U. S.  SENATOR

FEDERAL

ROYCE WEST

23.35

U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

 

 

 

U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 6

FEDERAL

STEPHEN DANIEL

100

 

 

 

 

U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12

FEDERAL

LISA WELCH

81.22

 

 

 

 

U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24

FEDERAL

KIM OLSON

47.38

U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24

FEDERAL

CANDACE VALENZUELA

27.01

 

 

 

 

U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25

FEDERAL

JULIE OLIVER

55.65

 

 

 

 

U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26

FEDERAL

CAROL H. IANNUZZI

61.81

 

 

 

 

U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33

FEDERAL

MARC VEASEY

69.87

RAILROAD COMMISSIONER

 

 

 

RAILROAD COMMISSIONER

STATEWIDE

ROBERTO R. "BETO" ALONZO

28.05

RAILROAD COMMISSIONER

STATEWIDE

CHRYSTA CASTAƑEDA

29.49

TEXAS SUPREME COURT

 

 

 

CHIEF JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT

STATEWIDE

AMY CLARK MEACHUM

85.09

 

 

 

 

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 6

STATEWIDE

KATHY CHENG

79.92

 

 

 

 

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 7

STATEWIDE

STACI WILLIAMS

66.71

 

 

 

 

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 8

STATEWIDE

GISELA D. TRIANA

68.66

COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS

 

 

 

JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 3

STATEWIDE

ELIZABETH DAVIS FRIZELL

72.87

 

 

 

 

JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 4

STATEWIDE

TINA CLINTON

81.97

 

 

 

 

JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 9

STATEWIDE

BRANDON BIRMINGHAM

100

TEXAS SENATE

 

 

 

STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 12

DISTRICT RACE

SHADI ZITOON

54.58

TEXAS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

 

 

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 90

DISTRICT RACE

RAMON ROMERO

100

 

 

 

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 91

DISTRICT RACE

JEROMEY SIMS

100

 

 

 

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 92

DISTRICT RACE

JEFF WHITFIELD

56.3

 

 

 

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 93

DISTRICT RACE

LYDIA BEAN

100

 

 

 

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 94

DISTRICT RACE

ALISA SIMMONS

100

 

 

 

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 95

DISTRICT RACE

NICOLE COLLIER

100

 

 

 

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 96

DISTRICT RACE

JOE DRAGO

100

 

 

 

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 97

DISTRICT RACE

ELIZABETH BECK

88.77

 

 

 

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 98

DISTRICT RACE

DEBRA EDMONDSON

100

 

 

 

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 101

DISTRICT RACE

CHRIS TURNER

100

DISTRICT JUDICIAL RACES

 

 

 

JUSTICE, 2ND COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6

DISTRICT RACE

DELONIA A. WATSON

100

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 48TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

DISTRICT RACE

LAWRENCE MEYERS

100

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 67TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

DISTRICT RACE

MATTHEW HEGEMAN

100

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 96TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

DISTRICT RACE

TIM BRANDENBURG

100

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 153RD JUDICIAL DISTRICT

DISTRICT RACE

ALISHA DARDEN

100

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 213TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

DISTRICT RACE

LAKESHA SMITH

100

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 342ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT

DISTRICT RACE

VALERIE BASTON

100

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 348TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

DISTRICT RACE

MARYELLEN W. HICKS

100

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 352ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT

DISTRICT RACE

OLYN POOLE

100

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 360TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

DISTRICT RACE

MICHAEL MUNOZ

100

 

 

 

 

CRIMINAL DISTRICT JUDGE, TARRANT COUNTY NUMBER 2

DISTRICT RACE

KAREN WILLIAMS

100

COUNTY RACES

 

 

 

SHERIFF

COUNTYWIDE

VANCE KEYES

100

 

 

 

 

COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR

COUNTYWIDE

OLLIEPHINE ANDERSON

100

 

 

 

 

COUNTY COMMISSIONER PRECINCT 1

COUNTY RACE

ROY BROOKS

100

 

 

 

 

COUNTY COMMISSIONER PRECINCT 3

COUNTY RACE

KATHY BRAATZ

100

 

 

 

 

COUNTY CONSTABLE PRECINCT 1

COUNTY RACE

SCOTT GERLIKOVSKI

100

 

 

 

 

COUNTY CONSTABLE PRECINCT 2

COUNTY RACE

ROBERT J. MCGINTY

100

 

 

 

 

COUNTY CONSTABLE PRECINCT 5

COUNTY RACE

PEDRO "PETE" MUNOZ

47.69

COUNTY CONSTABLE PRECINCT 5

COUNTY RACE

JOHN WRIGHT

19.07

 

 

 

 

COUNTY CONSTABLE PRECINCT 6

COUNTY RACE

KELICIA LYONS

100 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY CONSTABLE PRECINCT 7

COUNTY RACE

SANDRA LEE

80.1

 

 

 

 

COUNTY CONSTABLE PRECINCT 8

COUNTY RACE

MICHAEL CAMPBELL

57.99

 

 

 

 

COUNTY CHAIR - DEMOCRATIC PARTY

COUNTY RACE

DEBORAH PEOPLES

100

 

 

 

 

PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 1197

COUNTY RACE

HEATHER BUEN

70.21

 

 

 

 

PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3367

COUNTY RACE

RICHARD S. MORRIS

50.33

 

 

 

 

PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3698

COUNTY RACE

JULIE ANNE HARLEY

77.37

 

 

 

 

PROPOSITION 1 THRU 11

COUNTY RACE

PASSED